15U Girls Blue

Team News and Announcements

PRACTICE TIMES & LOCATIONS

Tuesday 6:00 - 9:00pm W.C. Little Elementary School (11 Bear Creek Dr. Barrie, ON L4N 9M9)

Thursday 6:00 - 9:00pm Algonquin Ridge Elementary School (191 Golden Meadow Rd, Barrie, ON L4N 9R6)

Please review the schedule for school permit dates


PRACTICE SCHEDULE

W.C. Little Elementary School Algonquin Ridge Elementary School Tournaments
Day Tuesday Thursday
Times 6:00pm to 9:00pm 6:00pm to 9:00pm
Address 11 Bear Creek Dr Barrie 191 Golden Meadow Rd. Barrie
Dates Oct 9 - Practice & Parent Meeting Oct 11
Oct 16 Oct 18
Oct 23 Oct 25 Oct 28 - 15U
Oct 30 Nov 1 Nov 3 - 15U
Nov 6 Nov 8
Nov 13 Nov 15
Nov 20 Nov 22 - No Practice Nov 24 - 16U
Nov 27 Nov 29
Dec 4 Dec 6 Dec 8 - 15U
Dec 11 Dec 13
Dec 18 Dec 20
Dec 25 - Christmas Day Dec 27 - No Practice
Jan 1 - New Year's Day Jan 3 - No Practice
Jan 8 Jan 10 Jan 12 - 16U
Jan 15 Jan 17
Jan 22 Jan 24 Jan 26 - 15U
Jan 29 Jan 31
Feb 5 Feb 7 Feb 9 - 16U
Feb 12 Feb 14
Feb 19 Feb 21
Feb 26 Feb 28 Mar 2 - 15U
Mar 5 Mar 7
Mar 12 - March Break Mar 14 - March Break
Mar 19 Mar 21 Mar 23 - 16U
Mar 26 Mar 28
Apr 2 Apr 4
Apr 9 Apr 11 Apr 12-14 - Ontario Championship
Apr 16 - No Practice Apr 18
Apr 23 Apr 25
Apr 30

Coaches and Volunteers

Head Coach

Janette Boyter

Assistant Coach

D'Arcy Bingham

Team Parent

Nancy Bennett

Team Roster

15U Girls Blue Roster

Amy Bennett
Bryn Parker
Demitria Otara
Ella Small
Julia Scott
Kenya Eiselt-Rolfe
Korina Vince
Lauren Bryant
Paulina Matwiejczuk
Taylor Snelgrove
Victoria DiGrado

Upcoming Events

 Barrie Elites Registration

Cetertown Sports
649 Bayview Dr. Barrie, ON L4N 6Z2
Event Start Date: Wednesday October 03, 2018
  - Arrival Time: 06:00 pm
Event End Date: Wednesday October 03, 2018
  - Ending Time: 07:00 pm (apporoximate)

Additional Details

In order to register, you MUST bring the following:

  • 2 photocopies of either birth certificate or passport (YOU CANNOT REGISTER WITHOUT THIS)
  • Registration Documents found in the document tab.
  • Payment for registration
    • Cheque in the amount of $950.00 made out to Barrie Elites Volleyball Club
    • Etransfers also accepted. Please discuss with Charlena Harvey (treasurer) at registration.

 Markham Youth Volleyball Invitational

Huron Heights Secondary School
40 Huron Heights Dr, Newmarket
Event Date: Sunday October 28, 2018
  - Arrival Time: 07:00 am

 OVA 15U PROVINCIAL CUP - Championship C

Richmond Hill High School
201 Yorkland St, Richmond Hill, ON L4S 1A2
Event Start Date: Saturday November 03, 2018
  - Arrival Time: 09:00 am
Event End Date: Saturday November 03, 2018

Additional Details

Host: Venom

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) MVC Columbia
  • (2) Scorpions Aculeus
  • (3) Titans Black
  • (4) Defensa Purple
  • (5) Barrie Elites Blue
  • (6) Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black
  • (7) Venom Cobras
  • (8) Smash Explosion
  • (9) Halton Hurricanes Black 14U

 Trillium White F - 16U Girls Provincial Cup

Huron Heights Secondary School
40 Huron Heights Dr, Newmarket, ON L3Y 3J9
Event Start Date: Saturday November 24, 2018
  - Arrival Time: 09:00 am
Event End Date: Saturday November 24, 2018
  - Ending Time: 05:00 pm (apporoximate)

Additional Details


Host: Storm

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Kawartha Krushers
  • (2) Georgian Cubs Shock
  • (3) Barrie Elites Black
  • (4) Thundercats
  • (5) Collingwood Black Diamonds
  • (6) Barrie Elites Blue 15U
  • (7) Venom Cobras 15u
  • (8) REACH Aspire
  • (9) Storm Cyclones

Full Schedule HERE

 OVA 15U Girls Challenge Cup - Championship C

W. A. Porter Collegiate Institute
40 Fairfax Crescent, Scarborough, ON M1L 1Z9
Event Date: Saturday December 08, 2018
  - Arrival Time: 08:00 am

Additional Details

Host: Scarborough Synergy

Participating Teams: (9)

1Durham Attack Chargers
2Vision Volleyball
3Barrie Elites Blue
4Northern Chill Blue
5Venom Cobras
6Durham Attack Explosion
7Pumas
8Titans Olympus
9Scarborough Synergy Nitro


Team Communications